Interested in airing on KTYM?

Contact us today!

Wednesday Program Schedule
Home | Coverage | Schedule | Rates | Contact Info | Employee Center | Shop
Day
Time
Program
Host
(W)
12:00 AM
Gospel Joyful Hour
Irma L. Robertson
(W)
1:00 AM Available Time
Your Name Here
(M-F)
2:00 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(M-F)
2:30 AM
Available Time Your Name Here
(M-F)
2:45 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(T/W/F)
3:00 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
3:30 AM
Fellowship Baptist Church
Dr. Delores Glass
(W)
4:00 AM
The Lord Our Righteousness
Pastor Gloria
(M/W)
4:15 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(M-F)
4:30 AM
Gospel Train
Gloria Jean Belle
(M-F)
6:00 AM
JB International
Rev. John Brown
(M-F)
6:15 AM
Founder's Center for Spiritual Living
Dr. Arthur Chang
(M-F)
6:30 AM
Love and Unity Christian Fellowship
Pastor Ron Hill
(M-F)
7:00 AM
Tower of Faith
Pastor Reuben Anderson
(M-F)
7:15 AM
Redondo Beach Center for Spiritual Living
Rev. Moira Foxe
(M-F)
7:30 AM
Principles of Faith
Pastor Glen Curry
(M-F)
7:45 AM
Love, Peace & Happiness
Bishop Leon Martin
(M-F)
8:00 AM
Miracle Faith Apostolic Church
Dr. Roy Petitt
(M-F)
8:15 AM
Gospel Truth
Andrew Wommack
(M-F)
8:30 AM
Concepts of Faith
Charles Capps
(M-F)
8:45 AM
Greater Open Door COGIC
Pastor Garon Harden
(W)
9:30 AM
Community Forum

(M-F)
10:15 AM
Gospel Truth
Andrew Wommack
(M-F)
10:30 AM
Strait Way Apostolic Church
Pastor Charles Queen
(W/F)
12:00 PM
Daytime Deliverance Ministry
Pastor Vera Hubbard
(M-F)
12:30 PM
Southside Christian Palace
Dr. W. R. Portee
(W)
1:00 PM
Good News Radio Magazine - Charles Drew University
Dr. Nell Forge
(M-F)
2:00 PM
Bible Revival Church
Pastor William Tryon
(M-F)
2:15 PM
The Canaanland Experience
Samuel Onuoha
(W)
2:30 PM
Your Health
2 Lights Media
(W)
3:00 PM
It's Healing Time
Rev. Dr. Lorenzo Carlisle
(M-F)
3:15 PM
I Believe God
Pastor Rogers De Cuir
(M-F)
3:30 PM
Academy Cathedral
Pastor Doyle Hart
(M-F)
3:45 PM
Family Christian Cathedral
Dr. Jynona Norwood
(W)
4:00 PM
Your Health
MediaPower
(M-F)
4:30 PM
JB International
John Brown
(W)
5:30 PM
      The Doctor Tabassian's Health Talk Show   Zahra Tabassian, M.D. - The Dancing Doctor,
(W)
6:00 PM
A Family of Victory
Ed Williams
(M-F)
6:30 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
6:45 PM
The Prophetic Hour
Shaneen Bonner
(W)
7:00 PM
Heavenly Hour
Brother Frank Haley
(W)
7:30 PM
Issues Today
Bob Gourley
(W)
7:45 PM
Christian Center Church
Mae Alexander
(W)
8:00 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
8:15 PM
Temple of Praise Ministry
Pastor Irene Jones
(W)
8:30 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
8:45 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
9:00 PM
Another Alternative Praise & Prayer Center
Myra Keller
(W)
9:15 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
9:30 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
9:45 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
10:00 PM
In the Trenches of the Lord
Minister Bobby Tillman
(W)
10:15 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
10:30 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
10:45 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W)
11:00 PM
Available Time Your Name Here
(W)
11:15 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here
(W/F)
11:30 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here