Interested in airing on KTYM?

Contact us today!

Friday Program Schedule
Home | Coverage | Schedule | Rates | Contact Info | Employee Center |
Day
Time
Program
Host

(F)
12:00 AM
Uplifting Lost Souls
Mini Sawyer

(F)
12:15 AM
Inner Healing Ministries
Gloria Lenard

(F)
12:30 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(F)
12:45 AM
Promises of God
Evangelist Alberta Wiggins

(F)
1:00 AM
Agape Love Prayer Ministry
Evangelist Shirley Boyd

(F)
1:15 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(F)
1:30 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(F)
1:45 AM
Available Time Your Name Here
(M-F)
2:00 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(M-F)
2:30 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(M-F)
2:45 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(M-F)
3:00 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(T/Th/F)
3:30 AM
Fellowship Baptist Church
Dr. Delores Glass

(F)
4:00 AM
Bruce Ray Ministries
Apostle Bruce Ray

(F)
4:15 AM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(M-F)
4:30 AM
Gospel Train
Gloria Jean Belle

(M-F)
6:00 AM
JB International 
Rev. John Brown

(M-F)
6:15 AM
Founder's Center for Spiritual Living
Dr. Arthur Chang

(M-F)
6:30 AM
Love and Unity Christian Fellowship
Pastor Ron Hill

(M-F)
7:00 AM
Tower of Faith
Pastor Reuben Anderson

(M-F)
7:15 AM
Redondo Beach Center for Spiritual Living
Rev. Moira Foxe

(M-F)
7:30 AM
Principles of Faith
Pastor Glen Curry

(M-F)
7:45 AM
Love, Peace & Happiness
Bishop Leon Martin

(M-F)
8:00 AM
Miracle Faith Apostolic Church
Dr. Roy S. Petitt

(M-F)
8:15 AM
Gospel Truth
Andrew Wommack

(M-F)
8:30 AM
Concepts of Faith
Charles Capps

(M-F)
8:45 AM
Greater Open Door COGIC
Pastor Garon Harden

(F)
9:00 AM
The Hutchinson Report
Earl Hutchinson 

(M & F)
9:30 AM
Law On The Air
Randi Cooper

(M-F)
10:00 AM
Miracle Faith Apostolic Church
Dr. Roy S. Petitt

(M-F)
10:15 AM
Gospel Truth
Andrew Wommack

(M-F)
10:30 AM
Strait Way Apostolic Church
Pastor Charles Queen

(WTh/F)
12:00 PM
Daytime Deliverance Ministry
Pastor Vera Hubbard

(M-F)
12:30 PM
Southside Christian Palace
Dr. W. R. Portee

(F)
1:00 PM
Word On The Move
Dr. Reginald Lawrence

(F)
1:15 PM
Christ Christian Center
Pastor Mildred Boyd

(F)
1:30 PM
Disciples On The Move
Joann Daughtry

(M-F)
2:00 PM
Bible Revival Church
Pastor William Tryon

(M-F)
2:15 PM
The Canaanland Experience
Samuel Onuoha

(M-F)
3:15 PM
I Believe God
Pastor Rogers De Cuir

(M-F)
3:30 PM
Academy Cathedral
Pastor Doyle Hart

(M-F)
3:45 PM
Family Christian Cathedral
Dr. Jynona Norwood

(F)
4:00 PM
Worldwide Ministries
Bishop D. L. Davis

(M-F)
4:30 PM
Prophetic Time
Rev. John Brown

(F)
5:00 PM
Soul's Of Deliverance
Rev. J. L. Banks

(F)
5:30 PM
The Doctor Tabassian's Health Talk Show
Zahra Tabassian, M.D. - The Dancing Doctor

(M-F)
6:30 PM
Founder's Center for Spiritual Living
Dr. Arthur Chang

(F)
6:45 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(F)
7:00 PM
  The Doctor Tabassian's Health Talk Show
Zahra Tabassian, M.D. - The Dancing Doctor

(F)
8:00 PM
Jesus Is LORD
Rev. Andrew L. Sanders

(F)
8:15 PM
Faith Miracle Holiness Church
Bishop Bobbie Smith

(F)
8:30 PM
Bethel Missionary Baptist Church
Pastor Reginald Pope

(F)
9:00 PM
Fountain Of Love Ministry
Pastor Catherine Johnson

(Th-F)
9:15 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(F)
9:30 PM
Last Call Ministry
Minister Calvin Lowe

(F)
9:45 PM
Consolation C.O.G.I.C.
Pastor Horace McClellan

(F)
10:00 PM
To Be Saved Outreach Ministry
Cynthia Gentle

(F)
10:15 PM
King Chapel Altar of Prayer
Pastor Velma Hamilton

(F)
10:30 PM
In Search of The Truth
Lynda Lee

(F)
11:00 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here

(F)
11:30 PM
Available Time
Your Name Here

m re