Listen Live Now

Having issues playing the broadcast on your handheld devices? See FAQ

KTYM AM 1460 is an urban gospel radio station located in Inglewood, Los Angeles County California. We provide a variety of gospel radio programming consisting mainly of church services, teaching programs, bible studies and time-brokered shows. Our broadcast can be heard throughout Southern California 24 hours 7 days a week by tuning in to KTYM 1460 AM radio or around the world via our internet broadcast.

We offer competitive rates!    Broadcast with us today!

EEO Document

(M)
12:00 AM
The Ministry of Mercy
Callie Anderson
(M) 1:00 AM Educational Outreach Community Bible Study Dr. Charles Adams
(M-F) 4:30 AM Gospel Train Gloria Jean Belle
(M-F) 6:15 AM Founder's Center for Spiritual Living Dr. Arthur Chang
(M-F) 6:30 AM Love and Unity Christian Fellowship Pastor Ron Hill
(M-F) 7:00 AM Tower of Faith Pastor Reuben Anderson
(M-F) 7:15 AM
Living Ideas
Reverend Moira Foxe
(M-F) 7:45 AM Love, Peace & Happiness Bishop Leon Martin
(M-F) 8:00 AM Miracle Faith Apostolic Church Dr. Roy Petitt
(M-F) 8:30 AM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
(M-F) 8:45 AM Greater Open Door COGIC Pastor Garon Harden
(M) 9:00 AM The Hutchinson Report Earl Hutchinson
(M)
9:30 AM
Taheebo Tea Club
Milan Vuckovic
(M-F)
10:00 AM
Healthy Credit Healthy Living
Rose Mari Grigsby-Haven
(M-F)
10:15 AM
Gospel Truth
Andrew Wommack
(M-F) 10:30 AM Strait Way Apostolic Church Pastor Charles Queen
(M) 12:00 PM Just As You Are Deliverance Ministry Pastor Rochell Nooner
(M)
12:15 PM
Public Service Program
Public Affairs
(M-F) 12:30 PM Southside Christian Palace Dr. W. R. Portee
(M) 1:00 PM Landlord Tenant Radio Zachary Lawrence and Dennis Block
(M-Th) 2:15 PM Redondo Beach Center for Spiritual Living
Reverend Moira Foxe
(M-F) 3:15 PM
Holy Deliverance Pentecostal
Pastor Rogers De Cuir
(M-F)
3:30 PM
Public Service Program
Public Affairs
(M-F) 3:45 PM Family Christian Cathedral Dr. Jynona Norwood
(M-F) 4:00 PM
The Canaanland Experience
 Reverend Samuel Onuoha
(M) 5:30 PM Doctor Tabassian's Health Talk Show Zahra Tabassian, M.D. - The Dancing Doctor
(M) 7:45 PM A Way Out Ministry Evangelist Chris Johnson
(M) 8:15 PM Deborah Jackson Ministries Minister Deborah Jackson
(M) 9:00 PM God's Temple of Deliverance Pastor Myra B.Cotton
(M) 9:30 PM Main Gospel Church





(T) 12:00 AM Morning Glory Ministry P.D. Joyner
(T) 12:45 AM Know The Truth Of The Word
(T-Th-F) 3:30 AM Fellowship Baptist Church Dr. Delores Glass
(M-F) 4:30 AM Gospel Train Gloria Jean Belle
(M-F) 6:15 AM Founder's Center for Spiritual Living Dr. Arthur Chang
(M-F) 6:30 AM Love and Unity Christian Fellowship Pastor Ron Hill
(M-F) 7:00 AM Tower of Faith Pastor Reuben Anderson
(M-F) 7:15 AM Living Ideas
Reverend Moira Foxe
(M-F) 7:45 AM Love, Peace & Happiness Bishop Leon Martin
(M-F) 8:00 AM Miracle Center Apostolic Church Dr. Roy Petitt
(M-F) 8:30 AM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
(M-F) 8:45 AM Greater Open Door COGIC Pastor Garon Harden
(M-F)
10:00 AM
Healthy Credit Healthy Living Rose Mari Grigsby-Haven
(M-F) 10:15 AM Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
(M-F) 10:30 AM Strait Way Apostolic Church Pastor Charles Queen
(T)
11:00 AM
Walking in the Spirit Ministries
Pastor Tim Brooks
(T)
12:15 PM
Prayer Corner Ministries
Glenna Wilson
(M-F) 12:30 PM Southside Christian Palace Dr. W. R. Portee
(T) 1:00PM Word On The Move  Pastor Reginald Lawrence 
(T) 1:15 PM Praise and Gospel Delores Hicks Crawford
(T)
2:15 PM Public Service Program
Public Affairs
(T) 2:30 PM Holistic Health Service Dr. Nathan Rabb
(T) 3:00 PM Food For Life Reverend Ruth Summers
(M-F) 3:15 PM Holy Deliverance Pentecostal
Pastor Rogers De Cuir
(M-F) 3:30 PM Public Service program
Public Affairs
(M-F) 3:45 PM Family Christian Cathedral Dr. Jynona Norwood
(M-F) 4:00 PM
The Canaanland Experience
Rev. Samuel Onuoha
(M) 5:00 PM God's Faithful Disciples Of Jesus Christ Ruby Cottle
(T) 6:00 PM A Family of Victory Minister Ed Williams
(T)
6:45 PM
Power and Authority Ministry
Wanda Stephens
(T) 7:00 PM Joy Youth Ministry Evangelist Gloria Mitchell
(T) 7:15 PM
Sister Levine
Dorothy Levine- 3rd 
(T) 7:45 PM The Gospel Fred Williams
(T) 8:00 PM Word of Faith International Ministries Pastor George Crout
(T) 8:45 PM Main Gospel Church Pastor Warren J. Smith
(T) 9:00 PM Youth Crime Prevention
Surdayl Brown
(T) 9:45 PM Take Courage Evangelist Charlotte Thomas
(T) 10:00 PM Measure of Faith Reverend Leonard Mullins
       

(W) 12:00 AM Gospel Joyful Hour Irma L. Robertson
(W) 3:30 AM Fellowship Baptist Church Dr. Delores Glass
(W) 4:00 AM The Lord Our Righteousness Pastor Gloria
(M-F) 4:30 AM Gospel Train Gloria Jean Belle
(W-Th) 6:00 AM the "Talk with Audrey" Show
Audrey Adams
(M-F) 6:15 AM Founder's Center for Spiritual Living Dr. Arthur Chang
(M-F) 6:30 AM Love and Unity Christian Fellowship Pastor Ron Hill
(M-F) 7:00 AM Tower of Faith Pastor Reuben Anderson
(M-F) 7:15 AM Living Ideas
Reverend Moira Foxe
(M-F) 7:45 AM Love, Peace & Happiness Bishop Leon Martin
(M-F) 8:00 AM Miracle Faith Apostolic Church Dr. Roy Petitt
(M-F) 8:30 AM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
(M-F) 8:45 AM Greater Open Door COGIC Pastor Garon Harden




(M-F)
10:00 AM
Healthy Credit Healthy Living Rose Mari Grigsby-Haven
(M-F) 10:15 AM Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
(M-F) 10:30 AM Strait Way Apostolic Church Pastor Charles Queen
(W-F) 12:00 PM Daytime Deliverance Ministry Pastor Vera Hubbard
(M-F) 12:30 PM Southside Christian Palace Dr. W. R. Portee
(W) 1:00 PM Good News Radio Magazine
Charles Drew University
(W) 2:15 PM Redondo Beach Center for Spiritual Living
Public Affairs
(W) 3:00 PM It's Healing Time Reverend Dr. Lorenzo Carlisle
(M-F) 3:15 PM
Holy Deliverance Pentecostal
Pastor Rogers De Cuir
(M-F) 3:30 PM
Public Service Program
Reverend Moira Foxe
(M-F) 3:45 PM Family Christian Cathedral Dr. Jynona Norwood
(M-F) 4:00 PM
The Canaanland Experience
Reverend Samuel Onuoha
(W)
6:45 PM
Beyond the Walls
Reverend K.W. Tullos
(W) 7:30 PM
Another Alternative Praise
Myra Keller
(W) 8:15 PM Temple of Praise Ministry Pastor Irene Jones
(W) 8:45 PM
Nettie Broomfield Ministries
Nettie Broomfield
       
       
       
       

(Th) 12:30 AM Jesus Merciful Mission Esther Goodlow
(T-Th-F) 3:30 AM
Jesus Merciful Mission
Dr. Delores Glass
(M-F) 4:30 AM Gospel Train Gloria Jean Belle
(W-F) 6:00 AM
"The "Talk with Audrey" Show
Audrey Adams
(M-F) 6:15 AM Founder's Center for Spiritual Living Dr. Arthur Chang
(M-F) 6:30 AM Love and Unity Christian Fellowship Pastor Ron Hill
(M-F) 7:00 AM Tower of Faith Reverend Reuben Anderson
(M-F) 7:15 AM Living Ideas
Reverend Moira Foxe
(M-F) 7:45 AM Love, Peace & Happiness Bishop Leon Martin
(M-F) 8:00 AM Miracle Faith Apostolic Church Dr. Roy S. Petitt
(M-F) 8:30 AM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
(M-F) 8:45 AM Greater Open Door COGIC Pastor Garon Harden
(M-F)
10:00 AM
Healthy Credit Healthy Living Rose Mari Grigsby-Haven
(M-F) 10:15 AM Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
(M-F) 10:30 AM Strait Way Apostolic Church Pastor Charles Queen
(Th) 11:00 AM Walking in the Spirit Pastor Timothy Brooks
(W/Th/F) 12:00 PM The Daytime Deliverance Ministry Pastor Vera Hubbard
(M-F)
12:15 PM
Public Service Program
Public Affairs
(M-F) 12:30 PM Southside Christian Palace Dr. W. R. Portee
(Th) 1:30 PM Christian Unity M.B.C. Pastor Lois Moore Williams
(Th) 2:15 PM Public Service Program
Public Affairs
(Th)
2:30 PM
Healthy Living
Purity Products
(Th) 3:00 PM
Walking in the Spirit Ministries
Tim Brooks
(M-F) 3:15 PM
Holy Deliverance Pentecostal
Pastor Rogers De Cuir
(M-F) 3:30 PM
Public Service Program
Public Affairs
(M-F) 3:45 PM Family Christian Cathedral Dr. Jynona Norwood
(M-F)
4:00 PM
The Canaanland Experience
Rev, Samuel Onuoha
(Th)
4:15 PM
Consious Radio
Michael Jones
(Th) 5:00 PM Vince Moore Ministries
Dr. Vincent Moore
(Th) 5:30 PM P.H.D. Ministries Pastor David Girley
(Th) 6:00 PM Gang Talk
Lita Herron
(Th) 6:45 PM The Heart of God Pastor Gemma Wenger
(Th) 7:00 PM
Love Thy Self Radio Ministry
Kesia Carter 
(Th) 7:30 PM
True Faith Holiness Church
Pam Clark 
(Th) 8:30 PM Word Of God Ministries Elder Leroy and Gloria Lawrence
(Th) 9:30 PM Rev. W. Radford Gospel Moments Reverend Walter Radford
(Th) 10:00 PM Heavenly Hope House of Prayer
Geno Townsley
       
       
       
       
       

(F) 12:00 AM Uplifting Lost Souls Mini Sawyer  
(F) 12:15 AM Inner Healing Ministries Gloria Lenard  
(F) 12:45 AM Promises of God Evangelist Alberta Wiggins  
(T/Th/F) 3:30 AM Fellowship Baptist Church Dr. Delores Glass  
(F) 4:15 AM
Another Alternative Praise
Myra Keller
 
(M-F) 4:30 AM Gospel Train Gloria Jean Belle  
(W-F) 6:00 AM The "Talk with Audrey" Show
Audrey Adams
 
(M-F) 6:15 AM Founder's Center for Spiritual Living Dr. Arthur Chang  
(M-F) 6:30 AM Love and Unity Christian Fellowship Pastor Ron Hill  
(M-F) 7:00 AM Tower of Faith Pastor Reuben Anderson  
(M-F) 7:15 AM Redondo Beach Center for Spiritual Living Reverend Moira Foxe  
(M-F) 7:45 AM Love, Peace & Happiness Bishop Leon Martin  
(M-F) 8:00 AM Miracle Faith Apostolic Church Dr. Roy S. Petitt  
(M-F) 8:30 AM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps  
(M-F) 8:45 AM Greater Open Door COGIC Pastor Garon Harden  
(F) 9:00 AM The Hutchinson Report Earl Hutchinson   
(M-F)
10:00 AM
Healthy Credit Healthy Living Rose Mari Grigsby-Haven

(M-F) 10:15 AM Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack  
(M-F) 10:30 AM Strait Way Apostolic Church Pastor Charles Queen  
(WTh/F) 12:00 PM Daytime Deliverance Ministry Pastor Vera Hubbard  
(M-F)
12:15 PM
Public Service Program
Public Affairs

(M-F) 12:30 PM Southside Christian Palace Dr. W. R. Portee  
(F) 1:00 PM Word On The Move Dr. Reginald Lawrence  
(F) 1:15 PM Christ Christian Center Pastor Mildred Boyd  
(F) 1:30 PM Disciples On The Move Joann Daughtry  
(F) 2:15 PM Redondo Beach Center for Spiritual Living
Reverend Moira Foxe
 
(M-F) 3:15 PM
Holy Deliverance Pentecostal
Pastor Rogers De Cuir  
(M-F)
3:30 PM
Public Service Program


(M-F) 3:45 PM Family Christian Cathedral Dr. Jynona Norwood  
(M-F) 4:00 PM
The Canaanland Experience
 Reverend Samuel Onuoha
 
(F) 5:00 PM Soul's Of Deliverance Reverend. J. L. Banks  
(F)
5:30 PM
Youth Action for Christ
Granderson Wright

(F) 7:00 PM Doctor Tabassian's Health Talk Show Zahra Tabassian, M.D.
The Dancing Doctor
 
(F) 8:00 PM
Faith Is The Substance of Things Hoped For
Dorothy McFarland
 
(F) 8:15 PM
Annointed House of Prayer
Dr. Eartha Brown 
 
(F) 8:30 PM Bethel Missionary Baptist Church Pastor Reginald Pope  
(F) 9:45 PM Consolation C.O.G.I.C. Pastor Horace McClellan  
(F) 10:00 PM To Be Saved Outreach Ministry Cynthia Gentle  
(F) 10:30 PM In Search of The Truth Lynda Lee  
       
       

(Sat)
12:00 AM
Re-Birth with Le Selah
Le Richardson

(Sat) 1:00 AM Moments of Decision John Phillips  
(Sat) 2:00 AM Promises of God Ministry Evangelist Alberta Wiggins  
(Sat) 4:00 AM Moments Of Decision John Phillips   
(Sat) 5:00 AM Gospel Train Gloria Jean Belle  
(Sat) 6:30 AM Moments of Decision John Phillips  
(Sat) 7:30 AM God's Deliverance Hour Dr. Delrose Walters  
(Sat)
8:00 AM
Central Baptist Church
Reverend Thomas Blackwell

(Sat) 8:30 AM Healthy Ideas
Purity Products
 
(Sat) 10:00 AM Polish Radio Hour Mr. Kowalski  
(Sat) 11:00 AM Serbian Radio Hour Dragan Rakonjac  
(Sat) 12:00 PM
Lithuanian Heritage Society
Paul Trimakas
 
(Sat)
1:00 PM
Guatemaya Show
Cesar De Alba

(Sat) 3:00 PM El Camino de Salvacion Reverend Jorge Ortiz  
(Sat)
3:30 PM
Healthy Ideas
Purity Products

(Sat) 4:00 PM God's Covenant Church Pastor Perry Boyd  
(Sat) 4:30 PM The Church of The Lord Jesus Christ Apostolic Bishop Shelton Rapha  
(Sat) 5:45 PM Gospel Joy Ministries Reverend Raymond Taylor  
(Sat) 6:00 PM Word Studies Dr. Ray Winston  
(Sat)
6:30 PM
Yaba Radio Show
Elizabeth Yiaba

(Sat) 7:00 PM Urban City Youth Tommy Jones
 
(Sat) 7:45 PM Prayer Center Martha Dalton  
(Sat) 8:00 PM
New Mt. Pleasant
Pastor Phillip Lewis
 
(Sat)
8:30 PM
Wild Man Bill Show
William Hooey

(Sat) 9:00 PM True Witness Hour George Haynes  
(Sat) 9:30 PM Greater Bethleham Temple Daryl Stedham  
(Sat) 10:00 PM Holy Chapel Missionary Baptist Church Pastor George Thomas  
(Sat) 11:00 PM The Hour of Power S&J  Jameson  
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
       

(Sun) 12:00 AM Presgram Pres Blackmon  
(Sun) 1:00 AM Music and More Betty Edwards  
(Sun) 3:30 AM
A Talk with Gwen
Katie Robinson
 
(Sun) 4:00 AM Soul Filled Gospel Time James Franklin  
(Sun) 5:00 AM Gospel Train Gloria Jean Belle  
(Sun) 6:30 AM
Let The Bible Speak
Pastor Anthony Stokes
 
(Sun) 7:00 AM Christ St. John Church Pastor Stephen Randle  
(Sun) 7:30 AM
K. Robinson Ministries
Katie Robinson
 
(Sun) 8:00 AM Southside Church of Christ Dr. Carl C. Baccus  
(Sun)
9:00 AM
In Christ We Live
Daniel Deamone

(Sun) 9:30 AM Bethel Missionary Baptist Church
Pastor Reginald Pope  
(Sun) 10:00 AM Raise The Praise Pres Blackmon  
(Sun) 1:00 PM Presgram Pres Blackmon  
(Sun) 1:30 PM
Breakthrough World Ministry
Reverend Jordan Houston
 
(Sun) 2:00 PM Presgram Pres Blackmon  
(Sun)
4:00 PM
Gospel Music LA
Chris Miller

(Sun)
4:30 PM
Life Enrichment Worldwide
Pastor Carl & Mavis McKnight

(Sun) 5:00 PM Greater Ebenezer Missionay Baptist Church Pastor S. L. Drake  
(Sun) 5:30 PM Greater Mt. Carmel Baptist Church Pastor Larry Reliford  
(Sun) 6:15 PM Greater New Vision Pastor Lucious Pope  
(Sun)
7:00 PM
Urban City Youth
Tommy Jones

(Sun) 7:30 PM Little Light Baptist Church Pastor Preston Hayes  
(Sun)
8:00 PM
Moment of Power
Pastor Claude King

(Sun) 8:30 PM Robbins Memorial C.O.G.I.C. Pastor Emanual Collins  
(Sun) 9:00 PM Greater New Canaan Church Reverend Edgar Barnett  
(Sun) 9:15 PM Tabernacle Miracle Center Bishop Restee Collins  
(Sun)
10:00 PM
In Christ We Live
Daniel Deamone

(Sun) 11:00 PM
Southside Church of Christ
Dr. Carl C. Baccus
 
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
       

Broadcasting Rates - We are always running specials!

Day Time: 1 Hour  - 1/2 Hour - 1/4 Hour  Call for Rates and Available Times

Night Time: 1 Hour - 1/2 Hour - 1/4 Hour  Call for Rates and Available Times

Over Night 12:00 - 1:00 AM: 1 Hour - 1/2 Hour - 1/4 Hour  Call for Rates and Times

Over Night 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM: 1 Hour - 1/2 Hour - 1/4 Hour  Affordable!

Over Night 2:00 AM - 6:00 AM: 1 Hour - 1/2 Hour - 1/4 Hour  Least expensive!

Spot Announcements: 1 Minute and 1/2 Minute Packages

1 - 9 Spots  Call

10-20 Spots Call

21-More Sports Call

Let us help you design the package you need to reach the Los Angeles area!

Call  Jean Yamashita,  La Toya Williams, or  Johnny Morris at (310) 672-3700

Station Information

Frequency & Power: 1460 KHz / 5000 Watts Daytime / 500 Watts Nighttime Discounts & Commissions: 15% to recognized agencies. No cash discounts. Contract renewals subject to rates in effect at time of renewal, and station discretion. Frequency discount specified in contract valid only if earned. Unfulfilled contracts billed at earned rate. Programs and Announcements cannot be combined to earn frequency discount. Political: Minimum Unit Rate, paid in advance. Policy: Station reserves the right to edit advertising copy to standard length and content. Station also reserves the right to refuse or discontinue any advertising satisfactory to itself.